Financial Supporters

For more information on how to join our Honor Roll please contact us at 212-431-2115.

Please make checks payable to: “New York Law School” and write “The Center for New York City Law” on the Memo line. Checks can be mailed to: The Center for NYC Law, c/o New York Law School, 185 West Broadway, New York, NY 10013. You can also make a donation online by clicking HERE.

2013 – Present*

$50,000 – Up

Charina Endowment Fund

Department of Investigation of the City of New York

The Marc Haas Foundation

$20,000 – $49,999

Consolidated Edison

Fund for the City of New York

Greenberg Traurig

Roger Herz

The New York Community Trust

$10,000 – $19,999

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher LLP

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

The Prospect Hill Foundation

Steven & Sheila Aresty Foundation

Verizon

$5,000 – $9,999

Roger E. Alcaly & Helen Bodian

Francis Greenburger Charitable Fund

Fried, Frank, Harris, Schriver & Jacobsen LLP

Christabel Gough

Guidepost Solutions

Kostelantz & Fink LLP

Ross and Alice Sandler

$1,000 – $4,999

Arthur N. Abbey ’59

Pei Pei Cheng-de Castro ’00

Capalino + Company

Davidoff Hutcher & Citron LLP

Goldman Harris LLC

Howard J. Goldman

Lawrence Huntington

Manatt, Phelps & Phillips LLP

NYC Laborers’ Local Union 147 – Sandhogs

Patricia Hynes & Roy Reardon Foundation.

Proskauer Rose LLP

Sam Schwartz Engineering

G. Lee Sandler

Frederick A.O. Schwarz

Theodore Striggles

Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP

Paul and Chandler Tagliabue

TLM Associates, LLC

Tonio Burgos and Associates, LLC

Windels Marx Lane & Mittendorf LLP

$500 – $999

Stuart Beckerman

Albert Butzel

Melanie Cash ’02

Gerald Crotty

Richard Davis

Edison Properties

Robert McGuire

Ross F. Moskowitz ’84

Gail Port ’76

Frederick Schaffer

Jack Taylor

Yoswein New York, Inc.

$100 – $499

Shlomit Aroubas ’07 & Steven Lovci

Alan Bell

Darren Bloch ’04

Louis Blumengarten

Tonio Burgos

Nancy and Michael Cardozo

Frank Carling

Steve Cohen

Correction Officers’ Benevolent Association, Inc.

Jane and Paul Crotty

Margaret Crotty

Bill Dean

Elizabeth Fine

Mark Ginsberg

David Goldin

Nicole Gordon

Paula Grimm

John Grubin

Jerome Haims

Myrna Hall

Skip Hartman

Martin Heilweil

Susan Hinkson ’98

Daniel Horowitz

Elias Husamudeen

Steven Hyman

Brian ’04 and Molly Kaszuba

Carol Kellermann

Jack Krauskopf

Edgar Lampert

Robin Le Monier

Carol Lilienfeld

Jack T. Linn

Richard Luthmann ’04

Hon. Frank Maas

Angelina Martinez-Rubio ’04

John L. Mascialino ’95

Thomas Merrill

Dorothy Meyer

Bradley M. McCormick ’09

Charles McFaul

Thomas Newell

Michele Ovesey

Michael Patrick

William Picoli

Yvette Pineyro

Robert Plautz

Susan Pondish

Hon. Richard L. Price ’64

Dale and Craig Raisig

John J. Reddy ’79

Lucius Riccio

Michael Roffer ’83

David Rosenberg

Eric Rundbaken

Salvatore Russo

Jenny Sandler

Josie Sandler

Sandler Search Associates

Jeffrey Schanback

Peter Schikler ’08

Peter Schuck

Keith Schwam

Ninfa Segarra ’82

Leslie Spitalnick ’06

Frank St. Jacques ’11

Margaret Stix

Eugene Travers ’10

Roberta Weisbrod

Supporters

Rosina Abramson

Kathleen Ahlers

Manny Alicandro ’12

Daniel Alonso

Julia Alonso

Susan Amron

Eric Anderson

Dean Angelakos

Andrew Antoniades

Michael Armstrong

Winifred Armstrong

George Arzt

Avninder Aujla

Laura Badamo

David Baker

Scott Baker

James Barreiro

Jeffrey Beal

Lisa Beckerman

Andrea Berger

Daniel Bernstein

Paul Bernstein

Christine Berthet

Michael Best

Martin Bowe ’00

Janiece Brown Sptizmueller

Janelle Boyd

Gordon Braine

Steven Brautigam

Peter Brightbill

John Burns

Thomas Burrows ’87

Mark Butler ’10

Gina Cali

Adolfo Carrion

Drew Carroll ’12

Kevin Casey

Frank Chaney ’05

Sara Chaudhri

Capt. Charles Chavez

Betty Chen

Carol-Ann Church

Maria Ciniglio

Joseph Cipolla

Pierre Ciric ’09

David Cohen

David M. Cohen ’86

Kevin Coleman

Cathleen Collins

Sharon Connelly

Tracy Cooney

Joel Cooperman

William Courtney

Brady Crain

Stacy Cumberbatch

Seth Cummins

Steve & Elissa Stein Cushman

Clinton Daggan ’09

Julia Davis

Elisabeth de Bourbon

Mark Diller

Linh Do

Sue Ellen Dodell

David Dore

Michael Dressler

Mary Dugan

Kate Dwyer

Jisha Dymond ’03

Peter Ebright

Paul Ellis

Mitchell Epner

E. Fang

Fashion Center DMA, Inc.

Christopher Ferguson

Marissa Fierz ’10

Antonio Figueroa

Steven Fishner

Robert Flahive

Samuel Flaks

Peter Folsom

George Fontas

Wallace Ford

Susan Forsyth

Evgeny Friedman

Darcy Frisch

Morton Fry

Victor Gallo

Mark Gasarch

Linda Genereux

Ethan Gerber

Rose Gill Hearn

Barry Ginsberg

Howard Glaser

Scott B. Glotzer

Jason Goldberg

Susan Golden

Arthur Goldstein

Michelle Goldstein

Richard Gottfried

Christabel Gough

Andrew Gounardes

Caitlin Grand

Alison Greenberg

Bernell Grier

Karen Griffin

Lisa Grumet

Gladys Guerrero-Aquino

Lois Gueta

Robert Halpern

Chris Hammer

Susie Han

Yolanda Harris

Wayne Hawley

Joseph and Susan Haynes

Jessica Heegan

James Heineman

William Heinzen

Claude Hersch

Tony Hiss

Kieran Holohan

Deborah Howes

Petal Hwang ’13

Ellen Imbimbo

Rachel Jaffe

Debra James

Richard Janvey

Jenifer Joyce ’90

Robert Kandel

Adrienne Z. Kanter

Dave Katzman

Marissa Kawecki ’10

Michael Kaye

John J. Kenney

Robert Kessler

Randy Kleinman

Richard Koehler

Savas Konstantinides

Mitch Korbey

Iris Korman

John Kowal

Jack Krauskopf

Nanette Kripke

Morgan Kunz ’06

Peggy Kuo

Alice F. LaBrie

Scott Marshall Lanoff

Nurys Laureano

Christiana Leonard

Anna Levin

Michael Levin

Laurence Levy

Douglas Liebhafsky

Margaret Ling

Jack T. Linn

Brian E. Logan

Sayar Lonial

Diana Lopez

Laura Lopez

Amy Loprest

Stephen Louis

Stow Lovejoy

Suzanne Lynn

Walter Mack

Rena Malik ’10

Alyssa Malin ’07

Andrew Manshel

Ruth Markovitz

Clint Massengill

Marianne Mathieu

Jonathan Mazer

Jeannie McCloskey

Patrick McCloskey ’99

Mary McCorry

Raymond McDermott

Kevin McLafferty ’18

Alissa McWilliams

Kevin Medina

Ron Medley

Hilary Meltzer

James Meier

Ryan Merola

Nicholas Merolle

Thomas Merrill

Robert Michel

Nina Milanos

Joanna Mintzer

Robert Moore

Leroy Morrison

Alan Moss ‘58

Jeanne Mullgrav

Ellen Murphy

Thomas Murphy

Sharon Myrie

Stephen Nahley ‘97

Martin Needleman

Glenn Newman

Robert Newman

Rosemary Nidiry

Ari Noe

Chris Norrito

Hamad Nuraina

Bob Olivari

David O’Connell

Michael O’Loughlin

James O’Neill

John O’Sullivan

Patrick O’Sullivan

Michele Ovesey

Swati Parikh

Rossana Parrotta

Michael Patrick

James Periconi

Robert Perris

Robert Plautz

Daniel Polin

Lance Polivy

Susan Pondish

Adam Powell

Keith Powers

Frank Randazzo

Ian Rasmussen

Raun Rasmussen

Sarathi Ray

Kurt W. Rieke ’91

Denise Richardson

Jessica Rickards

Hector Ricketts

Christopher Rizzo

Jeff  Roberts

Martha Robinson

Rockaway Development

Rob Rogers

Bridget Rohde

David Rosenberg

Marilyn Rosenberg

Hon. Ernst H. Rosenberger ’58

Alan Rothstein

Hanna Rubin

Christian Rutherford

Pat Russo

John Ryan

Melanie Sadok

Constantino Sagonas

Joan Salzman

Raphael Samuel

Carlos Sanchez

Brian Sanvidge

Peter Schuck

Liz Segal

Judy Selby

Brendan Sexton

Mark Shames

Robert Shapiro

Elizabeth Shields ’99

Kirsten Sibilia

Shirley Siegel

Michael Sillerman

Naimah Cassandra Simmons

Frank Sinatra

Cary Sklaren

Alina Slabodkina

Kevin Slakas

Amir Sobhraj

Jessica Soultanian-Braunstein ’15

Diane Spencer

Sheela Sreekumar

Betty Staton

Steve and Elissa Stein Cushman

Bruce Steiner

Sarah Stewart

Michael Strasser

Brian Strout

Andrew Tallis

John Tatulli

Gabriel Taussig

Erika Thomas

LaSonya Thompson

Vincent Torna

Alan Treffeisen

Stefano Trevisan

Phillip Tugendrajch

John Vasser ’11

Julia Vitullo-Martin

Andrew Vollo

Robert Vonancken

C. James Robert von Scholz

Melissa Wagner-Persky ’08

Robin Wakefield

Kathleen Waterman

Diahann-Maria Watson

James Weisman

David M. Weiss

Leocadie Welling

Desmond West

Nicole Weymouth

Hank Widmaier

Robert Wilson

June Witterschein

Yanhing Wong

James Yates

Aaron Yowell

Michael Zaino

Douglas Zeigler ’81

Lorraine Zimmerman

*Updated as of April 18, 2017