Honor Roll of Donors

Contributions from alumni and friends help NYLS stay at the forefront of today’s cutting-edge legal issues, provide career-changing scholarships for our students, and facilitate important scholarly work by our accomplished faculty members.

We are tremendously grateful to those who have completed gifts in 2018. Their names are listed below in our 2018 Honor Roll of Donors. (The list covers January 1, 2018 to December 31, 2018.)

Thank you for helping us create opportunities for the next generation of leaders.

Didn’t get a chance to see your name on the 2018 Honor Roll of Donors? Be among the first to add your name to the 2019 Honor Roll. Giving is quick and easy at www.nyls.edu/give, and you may direct your gift to a program or activity that is meaningful to you.

2018 Honor Roll of Donors

Diane and Arthur N. Abbey ’59

Samuel F. Abernethy

Charles P. Abraham ’85

Prof. Susan J. Abraham

Dr. Faried Abrahams

Jay M. Abrahams ’74

Teri C. Abrahams ’91

Kenneth Acks

Carmen Acosta ’91

Dr. Hamid Adib

Karen L. Aduba ’77

Kathleen O. Ahlers

AKRF, Inc.

Alabama Cable Telecommunications

Najmul M. Alam ’93

Joseph L. Albertson, Jr. ’58

Hon. Joaquin F. Alemany ’82

Vincent Alfieri ’80

A. Manny Alicandro ’12

Steven W. Allen ’79

Aréal R. Allen-Stewart ’14

Claire Altman

Christian Y. Alvarez ’14

American Arbitration Association

Prof. Penelope Andrews

Tony Andriotis

Alan I. Annex ’87

Emil R. Annunziato ’51

Francis J. Apicella ’70

Prof. Alan I. Appel ’76

Benjamin Appelbaum ’92

Martin M. Appelbaum, CPA P.C.

Barry Appleton

Prof. Deborah Archer

Jennifer C. Argabright ’00

Georgia T. Argyrople

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

George Arzt

Danielle A. Ash ’13

Karen A. Ash ’80 and David C. Ash

Kristin J. Ashman ’05

AT&T, Inc.

Hon. Quentin F. Atherley ’81

Ayco Charitable Foundation

Janine R. Azriliant ’94

Ashley L. Babrisky ’16

Alisha Bacchus ’14

Alexandra Badalamenti ’17

Gail I. Bader ’83

Carol A. Bahan ’09

Louis Bailey

Garrett B. Baldwin ’15

Nan Baldwin

Ronald Balter ’83

BarBri Inc.

James J. Barney ’04

David Bartholomew

George W. A. Bartholomew ’14

Sidney Baumgarten ’60

Associate Dean Jeff Becherer

Meggin E. Bednarczyk

Ruth J. Bednarz ’84

Thaniel Beinert ’96

William J. Beinin ’68

James Beitchman

Shari E. Belitz ’98

Alan Bell

Rosemarin Belliard ’17

Susan Bellifemine

Frank Bello

Ernesto M. Belzaguy ’84

Stephan Benedict

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Michael Benjamin

James M. Bennett ’73

Michael J. Bennett ’15

Richard Benrubi

Prof. Lenni B. Benson

Elenora L. Benz ’93

Arminda B. Bepko ′04 and Victor E. Suthammanont ’05

Bruce Berg

Ronald Bergamini

Thomas Bergdall

Andrea Berger

Kristina Berger

Andrew S. Berkman

Ben A. Berman ’05

Brad L. Berman ’83

Suzanne M. Bettis ’14

Addya Bhowmick ’13

Ken C.  ’08 and Valerie Biberaj

Joann B. Birle ’90

Robert Bishop

Michael Bisogna

Mitchell D. Bittman ’78

Lisa J. Black ’98

Stephen Blank

Prof. Robert I. Blecker

Darren S. Bloch ’04

Timothy Blodgett

Bloomberg LP

Bloomberg Philanthropies

Jeffrey I. Bloomfield ’78

Hon. Michael B. Bluth ’78

BMS Administration, LLC

BNY Mellon Community Partnership

Aimee Boden

Assistant Dean Erin F. Bond ’08

Erica E. Bonnett ’10

Andrea Booth

Glenn Borin

Hon. Edward P. Borrelli ’76

Janet Bottiglieri

Mr. & Mrs. Chris Bottiglieri

Roman Boychuk

Pamela Bradford

Bradford Renaissance Portraits Corp.

Lisa M. Brandquist ’13

Leah D. Braukman ’13

Paul L. Brennan ’70

Prof. Jean M. Brescia

Judith A. Bresler ’74

Prof. Frank Bress

Bressler Amery & Ross, PC

Eric Brettschneider

Elizabeth C. Briand ’11

Alice La Brie

Robert M. Brill

E. Drew Britcher ’84

Dave R. Britton ’87

Arline Bronzaft

Associate Dean Camille Broussard

Alesha S. Brown ’12

Julie M. Brown ′97 and Michael Gaschler ’89

Prof. Terryl Brown

Heather E. Brownlie ’94

Prof. Charlane O. Brown-Wyands ′92

Christopher M. Bruno ′12

Joseph F. Bruno

Prof. Carol A. Buckler

Lois A. Burke ′76

Prof. Kirk D. Burkhalter ’04

Burns & Harris

Stacy E. Bush ’96

Ann Bussel

Neil H. Butterklee ’92

Albert K. Butzel

Roza Bychok ’15

Michael J. Cacace ’78

Perry A. Cacace ’79

Jessica L. Cadorine ’00

Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP

Jeffrey Callahan ’98

Jeanne A. Campbell ’99

Elizabeth A. Candido Petite ’10

Gregory J. Cannata ’77

Hon. Anthony Cannataro ’96

Capacity Benefits Group

James Capalino

Anthony A. ’70 and Hon. Julianne S. Capetola

Dana L. Capone ’13

William Capune

Vivian S. Carballo ’13

Dr. Vincent A. Carbonell ’00

Carl Wisotsky ’74

Virginia R. Carreno ’06

Benjamin Carroll

John B. Carroll ’74

Giovanni Caruso ’00

Kaitlin Caruso

Paul D. Casowitz ’89

Catherine M. Cassidy ’03

Carrie Anne Cavallo ’99

Jeanette Cepeda ’14

Frank E. Chaney ’05

Prof. David Chang

Richard S. Chang ’03

Charles S. Fields Charitable Trust

James Charne ’79

Charter Communications

Capt. Charles Chavez

Jo Chen

Renee R. ’79 and Hon. Roy O. Chernus ’78

The Chesapeake Group

Mary Ann Chiulli

Tina T. Cho ’05

Blanche Lark Christerson ’86

Kendall Christiansen

John Chung

Regina Chung

Rick Chung ’97

Prof. Richard Chused

Paul Cirino ’95

John P. Clare ’12

Alan W. Clark ’77

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

James W. Clune ’92

Cristina Cobb ’93

Phyllis and David Coburn

Michael J. Coffey II ’73

Adele H. Cohen ’87

Berwin Cohen ’99

David M. Cohen ’86

Seth D. Cohen ’00

Steve M. Cohen ’13

Susan M. Cohen ’86

Wendy A. Cohen ’84

Richard M. Cohlan ’74

Arthur B. Cohn ’66

Bruce M. Cohn ’83

Bruce A. Colbath ’85

Deborah Colelli

Judith Collins

Comcast Corporation

D. Scott Conchar ’83

David Condliffe

Michael P. Coneys ’81

Matthew J. Connahan ’10

Gerald Conroy

Consolidated Edison Company of New York, Inc.

Jennifer J. Contegiacomo ’96

Fatmata B. Conteh ’16

Barbara A. and David S. Cook ’73

John William Cook ’94

Maureen Cooper

Kevin R. Corbett ’03

Sherie Y. Cordell ’84

Gus Coritsidis

Trina D. Cornet ’16

Gary R. Cortellessa ’74

Ralph A. Cosentino ’08

Frederick E. Coveler ’73

Thomas Crane

Elizabeth R. Crotty ’07

Gerald C. Crotty ’76

Jane R. Crotty

Margaret Crotty

Dean Anthony W. Crowell

Frank J. Cuccio ’93

Alicia J. Cullen ’09

Matthew K. Cullen ’08

Patrick B. Curran ’80

John A. Curry ’96

Ruth C. Curtis ’94

Jason S. Cygielman ’06

Anthony F. Daddino

James R. D’Agostino ’73

Michela Daliana ′86

Elizabeth Dambriunas ’85

Richard J. D’Amico ’95

Lynda Daniel

Teresa Davies ’94

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP

Julia Davis

Tyler J. Davis ’13

Valerie De La Rosa

Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Joseph DeBlase ’14

Benjamin R. DeCosta ’75

Peachetta S. deFreitas ’93

George K. DeHaven ’81

Tyler G. Deieso ’15

Roy W. Deitchman ’83

Marlene Delon Baron ’02

George C. DeLuca ’82

R. Scott DeLuca ’98

Walter A. Denby ’77

Jesse Denno

Harold Derienzo ’89

Parul P. Desai ’00

Kaitlin ′13 and Brian J. Descovich ’12

Alice A. Devoe ’84

Richard E. Di Giovanna ’81

Mark Diller

Barbara Ann Dillon

Alex Dimitrief

Doralyn De Dios

Robert R. DiVita ’80

James J. ’90 and Catherine N. Dixon

Curtis F. Doebbler ’89

Daniel J. Donovan

Prof. Joanne Doroshow

Dowd Bennett LLP

Catherine Draper

Michael Dressler

Joshua A. Druckerman ’13

James C. D’Sidocky ’99

Duane Morris LLP

Jisha V. ’03 and Seth A. Dymond ’03

Assistant Dean Victoria Eastus

Alexander L. Eaton ’16

Brendan Eccleston ’87

Herman Edelman ’56

The Edward D. Jones & Company Foundation

Hon. Cenceria P. Edwards ’94

Lev J. Ekster ’09

Richard L. Eland ’82

Marjorie Ellenbogen

Prof. Stephen J. Ellmann

Ellucian Company L.P.

James E. Emory, Jr. ’88

Judith B. Engelberg ’81

Floyd R. Engelhardt ’98

Prof. David Epstein

Steven W. Epstein ’94

Eris & Larry Field Family Foundation

Zeynep Ertem

George P. Esernio ’68

John E. Estes ’95

Associate Dean Ella Mae Estrada

Mark Evangelista

Robert S. Evans ’74

Eversheds Sutherland

Expedia, Inc.

Fabiani Cohen & Hall, LLP

John V. Fabiani Jr. ’76

Marcy S. ’78 and John V. Fabiani Jr. ’76

Marc Fagel

Thomas Falcone

Joseph A. Farco ’08

Thomas S. Farrell ’02

Sean Farrow ’16

Fashion Center DMA, INC.

Larry S. Feigenbaum ’87

Matis A. Feit ’59

Neal Feivelson ’96

John H. Fenniman ’65

Suzanne P. Ferguson Burkhardt ’94

Emilio Fernandez ’94

Lucas Ferrara

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

Fidelity Investments

Fiduciary Investment Advisors

Francis J. Fields III ’84

David J. Fier ’80

Antonio Figueroa

Paula and Prof. Ronald H. Filler

Elizabeth Fine

Lawrence J. Fineberg ’77

Adrianna M. Finger ’17

Sharon Finkel ’01

Dr. Robert W. Finley

Andrew J. Finn ’08

Robert J. Firestone ’90

Melanie A. Fisch Kook ’81

Kristina L. Fischer

Marney Smyth Fischer ’09

Associate Dean Joan Fishman

Clifford C. Fishman ’78

Marilyn J. Flood ’91

Lindsay K. Flora ’08

Kim Flotteron ’06

Erin L. Flynn ’92

Susan J. Flynn-Hollander ’85

Foley Family Charitable Foundation

Anthony Fong ’14

Thomas J. Fori ’67

Justin R. Fossbender ’02

Pamela O. Foster ’00

Sonji Foy

Fragomen Del Rey & Bernsen, PC

John Franco

John L. Franco Sr.

Lori Franco

Michaelle Francois

Prof. Kris L. Franklin

Robert S. Fraser ’78

Emily J. Freeborn ’13

Hon. Kathryn E. Freed ’77

Robert A. Freeman ’55

Harry J. Friedberg ’62

Jeffrey Friedlander

Gary D. Friedman ’85

Shani R. Friedman ’01

Sonja D. Fritts ’95 and Michael A. Griffin ’97

Allan Fromberg

Barry W. Frost ’76

Fund for the City of New York

Patrick Gaffney

Jeffrey Gaier ’93

Eduardo E. Galvan ’00

Mari J. Galvin ’95

Aldo Gasperin ’73

Patricia Gatling

Abbey J. Gauger ’17

Kimberly Gay ’17

Bruce M. Gaylord ’74

MaryKathleen E. ’95 and Copernicus T. ’95 Gaza

Rebecca Geffner ’93

Melanie G. Gelfand ’13

Linda Genereux

Lauren George

Eleftherios Georgiou ’01

Patrick D. Geraghty ’95

Charles R. Getty, Jr. ’77

Prof. Doni N. Gewirtzman

Assistant Dean Matthew Gewolb

Edmund E. Gibbs ’87

Gibson Dunn & Crutcher, LLP

Andrew K. Gichuru ’13

Dionne R. Gill ’98

Rose Gill Hearn

Mark Ginsberg

Gary Giordano

Ariana Lo Giudice ’14

Madelyn J. Givant ’85

Brian B. Glenn ’69

Mark A. Gloade ’90

Leo Gold ’59

Selwyn B. Goldberg ’86

David G. Goldfarb ’04

Marc S. Goldfarb

Ronald C. Goldfarb ’75

David Goldin

Goldman Sachs & Company

Linda A. Goldman ’84

Goldman, Sachs & Co. Matching Gift Program

Barry Goldsmith

Eric C. Goldstein ’05

Jonah L. Goldstein ’60

Prof. Anne Goldstein

Christopher J. Gonnella ’02

Sherry Gonzalez

Mark S. Goracy ’85

Hon. Nathan W. Gordon ’57

Victor G. Gorman ’98

Wilma P. Gottlieb ’77

Dr. Howard Gould

Brian D. Graifman ’88

Sandra D. Grannum

Emily L. Granrud ’92

Anna M. Grant ’01

Annmarie Grant

Carl T. Grasso ’79

David Green ’63

Linda S. Green ’04

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

Francis Greenburger

John R. Greene ’75

Greensfelder, Hemker & Gale, P.C.

Robert A. Grey ’85

Ebony C. Griffith ’15

Vice President Marcey L. Grigsby ’06

Barbara Grimm

Paula E. Grimm

Alan M. Grosman ’65

Jeffrey J. Gross ’85

Paul N. Gruber ’84

Prof. Lisa F. Grumet

Susanne M. Guadara ’84

Guidepost Solutions LLC

Eric Gurgold ’84

Charles M. Guria ’86

Ellen M. Gustafson ’12

Gary Hack

Kent Haggas

Jasmine Hahn ’98

Amirali Y. Haidri ’80

Diana C. Haines ’06

Jeffrey W. Halbreich ’66

Janet M. Halecky ’93

Myrna Hall

Stuart A. Hammerman ’68

Christine M. Hanisco ’00

Sarah T. Hansel ’13

Lana Franks and Steven R. Harber ’92

G. T. Hardin ’74

Assistant Dean Sally A. Harding

Michael J. Harkey ’08

Drexel B. Harris ’85

Seth A. Harris

Jonathan Hart

Sabrina Hassan

Jeremy L. Havens ’08

Prof. Kim Hawkins

Vice President George Hayes

HCK Recreation, Inc.

Daniel Heimpel

Deborah K. ’76 and Michael R. ’76 Held

Alyssa J. Held-Honig ’94

Matthew J. C. Hellman ’12

Leah A. Henry ’17

Assistant Dean Cynara Hermes McQuillan ’03

Mary G. Herms ’12 and Ryan Marshall

Desiree C. Hernandez ’08

Yvonne N. Hernandez ’98

Ronald G. Hiatt ’81

Capt. Heather M. Hicks ’13

Robert G. Hicks ’82

Alexander C. Hill ’12

Susan M. Hinkson ’98

George Hirschhorn ’69

Prof. Martha Hochberger

Ilana G. Hochman ’14

Meryl A. Hoeft ’13

Paul T. Hofmann ’81

John I. Hohos ’17

Jeremy E. F. Hollander ’05

Ellen Holtzman

Lena Holubnyczyj ’05

Assistant Dean Oral Hope

Mona Houck ’04

Catherine Hughes

Erin K. Hurley ’94

Laurie H. Hutzler ’79

Petal M. Hwang ’13

Kenneth G. Hydock ’78

Hyman J. & Florence Hammerman Family Foundation

IBI Gruzen Samton IBI Group

IBM International Foundation

Dr. Joanne M. and Michael F.  Ingham

Joseph Ingrisano

Steven M. Interrante ’13

Michelle M. Ippolito-Axon ’14

Brien S. Jacobsen ’91

James F. Capalino & Associates, Inc.

Lisa M. James ’15

The James A. Beha Foundation, Inc.

Prof. Sandra Janin ’75

Agnieszka A. ’02 and William Jannace ’92

Eric W. Janson ’81

Jewish Communal Fund

Joe Plumeri Foundation, Inc.

John N. Iannuzzi ’62

Edward J. Johnsen ’86

Herbert A. Johnson ’60

Susanna H. Johnston ’87

Linda E. Jolly ’98

Kevin Jones

Linda Jones

Mark E. Joseph ’72

Robert Joseph

Damion C. Josephs ’13

Mark A. Josephson ’97

Jenifer Joyce ’90

Judith Fields Jurney ’79

Justin Brooks Charitable Fund

Scott M. Justin ’08

Robert Kahan ’65

James C. Kahn ’85

Nicholas F. Kajon ’84

Frank S. Kalamajka ’95

Robert Kandel

Patrick J. Kane ’80

Randi G. ’82 and Jeffrey D. ’76 Kapelman

Sara Kasirer

Suri Kasirer

Morris J. Kassin ’65

Ned Kassman ’96

Brian ’04 and Molly Kaszuba

Katten Muchin Rosenman Foundation, Inc.

David M. Katz ’83

Roman Katz ’11

David Katzman

Richard Katzman

Jesse L. Kearney ’14

Richard P. Kearney ’99

Andrew P. Keaveney ’99

Despina Keegan ’88

Christopher D. Kelley ’81

Ra’Shaun J. Kelley ’12

Christine Kelly

Prof. Lynn M. Kelly

Antoinette L. Kemp ’08

Ashley A. Kerr ’15

Patricia J. Key ’78

Armen E. Khajetoorian ’10

Judith W. Kimmel ’93

Riki L. King ’06

Gibson Kinloch

Jason P. Kinsella ’08

William E. Kitz ’63

Arnold S. Klein ’77

Vice President Stuart A. Klein

Ronald M. Klinger ’58

Jeffrey D. Knowles ’75

Kevin M. Koel ’05

Carl Koerner

Jini Koh

Richard L. Koral ’78

Paul Korman ’75

Prof. Gerald and Alice Korngold

John E. Kosa ’10

Richard Koski ’80

Otto J. Kostbar ’80

Jeannette Koster

Mr. and Mrs. Howard Kozinn

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel, LLP

Jack Krauskopf

James A. Krauskopf

Caroline Kretz

Martin S. Krezalek ’08

Timothy J. Krieg ’14

Jay Kriegel

Ronald E. Krieger ’84

Carolyn R. Kristal ’76

Sarah Kroll-Rosenbaum ’05

Alix F. Kucker ’87

Adam G. Kurtz ’88

Edward LaGrassa

Mark B. Lakin ’08

Richard M. Landman ’88

Erik W. Lane ’15

Associate Dean William P. LaPiana and Sebastian Gluck

Michael Lappin

Allan G. Larson ’14

Primary Addressee

Mr. and Mrs. Barry Lattig

Charles D. Lavine ’72

John H. Law

Law Firm of Najmul M. Alam LLC

Law Office of Matthew R. Smalls, PLLC

The Law Firm of Alan W. Clark and Associates, L.L.C.

The Law Office of Stacy L. Weiss, PLLC

Dr. Victor J. Lawrence

Patricia Lawrence ’81

Scott R. Layman ’00

Scott R. Lazarus ’90

Lisa C. Leath ’97

Kerri N. Lechtrecker ’92

Charlotte C. Lee ’77

Judith A. Lee ’81

Sang K. Lee ’68

Kelly R. LeGrand Weiner ’13

Alan Leibowitz ’74

Heather K. Leifer ’04

Rich Leimsider

Philip Lentz

Prof. Arthur S. Leonard

Leslie N. Leutwiler ’16

David Levine

Deborah C. Levine ’88

Christopher Lewis

Lewis Rice LLC

Donna H. Lieberman ’83

Meryl R. Lieberman ’81

Prof. Jethro K. Lieberman

Mitchell J. Lindauer

Robyn B. Lindsay ’91

Linea Architects, P.C.

Margaret T. Ling ’83

Jack T. Linn

Garry Lischin ’79

Donald Littlefield

Lamont H. Littlejohn ’94

Francis A. Loewald ’69

Cary L. London ’09

Arthur Long

Demosthenes M. Long ’91

Long Island Power Authority

Thomas Lopez-Pierre

Stephen Louis

Arthur O. Louissaint ’08

John W. Louros ’17

Barbara J. Lovelace Garafalo ’06

Cecilia Loving

Anthony H. Lowenberg ’00

Lubiner, Schmidt, & Palumbo, L.L.C

Chanoch Lubling ’77

Helena A. Lynch ’05

Judith Macdonald

Robert P. Macina ’80

Walter Mack

Scot P. Mackoff ’94

Richard E. MacLean ’80

Daniel J. Magney ’13

AnnMarie Maida

Dennis S. Malen ’68

Robert A. Mallow ’68

Laura Maloney ’01

Hon. Joseph J. Maltese ’73

Donald Manasse ’77

Manatt Phelps & Phillips

Jennifer A. Manner ’91

Andrew Manshel

The Marc Haas Foundation

Frank P. Marino ’71

Gerald A. Marks ’69

Norman Maron

Justin M. Marques ’13

Kevin Marrazzo ’81

Paul B. Marrow ’69

Jennifer Marrus

Prof. Richard D. Marsico and Jean M. Brescia

Patrick J. Marthage, Jr. ’86

Hon. Gary Marton

John L. Mascialino ’95

Dilip N. Massand ’91

Sal Mastriani

Mary M. Mastropaolo ’88

David Mateen

Alessio Matera ’53

Jamie Matese

Nikiforos Mathews

Geraldine A. Matise ’84

Natisha G. Matthews ’15

James E. Maunz ’13

Jani E. Maurer ’78

Myles P. McAliney ’87

Joseph M. McBride ’87

Patricia L. McCandless ’92

Stephanie R. McCavitt ’92

Tim McChristian

Jeannie R. McCloskey

Lynette McCloud

Bradley M. McCormick ’09

Terence McCormick

Mary McCorry

Daniel G. McDermott ’75

Raymond McDermott

Mary A. McDonough ’85

Michael F. McEneney ’59

Clark L. McFadden ’71

Charles McFaul

Cori S. McGinn ’15

Gerard J. McGowan, Jr. ’78

James M. McGuire ’85

John T. McGuire ’80

McGuire Woods LLP

Timothy J. McIlwain ’95

Kevin McKay

Horton D. McKinney ’15

John D. McMahon ’76

TLM Associates, LLC

Alissa McWilliams

Ryan Medler ’18

James Meier

Barbara C. Meili ’83

Barbie Melendez 4L

Susan Mendik

Jeremy Mereness ’06

Dr. and Mrs. Irwin R. Merkatz

Thomas Merrill

Raymond J. Messina ’64

Peter Metis

Arthur A. Metzler ’94

Colleen M. Meyer ’80

Dorothy Meyer

Prof. Carlin Meyer

Prof. Howard S. Meyers

Richard M. Meyers ’58

Philip J. Michaels ’76

Stacie A. Michaels ’05

John A. Michalski ’15

Microsoft Matching Gifts Program

Microsoft U.S. Public Sector

Tyear Middleton ’12

Celeste Dowicz Miller ’81

Debra A. Miller ’85

Joanna Mintzer

Andreana G. Mirabella ’03

Michael A. Miranda ’86

Alexander K. Mircheff

Eric R. Mishara ’85

Mississippi Cable Telecommunications Association

Ryoko Mochizuki ’96

Yelda Moers ’03

Dean Mohs

Joseph Molinari

Herman J. Molzahn ’65

Nicole Montalette ’64

Lawrence C. Montle ’13

Emerson S. ’99 and Allyson Moore

Robert Moore

Dominic A. Morelli

Morgan Lewis & Bockius LLP

Jacalyn N. Brecher and Ross F. Moskowitz ’84

Anthony Motley

Paul Mulhauser

Gary R. Mund ’76

Prof. Frank W. Munger

Luisa (Julie) G. Muniz ’97

Ellen Murphy

Mutual of America Foundation

Dr. Sassan Naderi ’18

Stephen J. Nahley ’97

Diane M. Nardi ’00

Timothy Cummings Nash Jr. ’14

National Cable & Telecommunications Association

A. Phillips Nazro

Martin Needelman

Moshe S. Neiss, Attorney at Law

New Yorkers For Parks

The New York Bar Foundation

New York Women’s Bar Association Foundation, Inc.

New York City Trial Lawyers Alliance, Inc.

Thomas Newell

Glenn Newman

Dante A. Nicolello ’14

Valerie Niosi ’74

Jeffrey A. Nirenstein ’77

Emanuel Nisan ’11

Christy A. Nixon ’08

Russell A. Nobles ’76

Erica L. Norey ’07

Mindy C. Novack

Pina M. O’Donnell’97

Daniel J. Oates ’86

Michael F. O’Connell ’08

Mark G. O’Connor ’76

Joseph J. Odierno ’65

The Odierno Law Firm

Jennifer Oh

Raymond A. O’Hara III ’80

Amy O’Leary

Robert Olivari

Danielle L. Olverd ’13

James R. O’Neill

Hon. Maurice Ornstein ’63

Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe  LLP

Alexis Osazuwa ’15

Sondah Ouattara ’13

James P. Pagano ’75

Niloufar Pajoohi ’96

Hon. Gary Palmer ’71

Rose Marie Palmieri

Zoe Panarites ’94

Ronald Papa

Elena Paraskevas-Thadani

Vice President Jody A. Pariante

Lyndon J. Parker ’72

Ann Parry ’86

Michael D. Patrick

Patterson Belknap Webb & Tyler, LLP

Paul Weiss Rifkind Wharton & Garrison LLP

Sherbune Paul

Carolyn Pawlik ’14

Lydia E. Payne-Johnson ’96

Pegalis & Erickson, LLC

Steven E. Pegalis ’65

Nicholas A. Penkovsky ’93

Pennsylvania Lumbermens Group

Victoria Penzel

Rosy Perez

James Periconi

Stephen G. Perih ’12

Gregory J. Perrotta ’13

Pershing

The Peter Schwartz and Roberta Turkell Family Trust

Svetlana V. Petroff ’81

John T. Petrusky, P.C.

Charles E. Phillips Jr. ’93

Prof. F. Peter Phillips ’87

Jack S. Piermont ’73

Melvin Pizer

Karen M. Platt ’99

Platt Byard Dovell White Architects LLP

Paul Plotnick ’62

Joe and Susan Plumeri

Daniel A. Pocchiari ’84

Paul L. Porretta ’95

Bonnie Porzio

Carole Post

Hon. Richard L. Price ’64

Progressive Emergency Physicians Management, LLC

Thomas H. Prol ’01

The Prudential Foundation

Thomas Purcell ’75

Denise L. Quarles ’89

Heather Quick

Helen T. Quigley ’14

Theresa K. Quigley ’82

Gil C. Quinones

Yvonne Quintian

Noreen Quirk

Daniel Rabinowitz

The William E. Racolin Trust of February 19, 2015

Charles C. Radcliffe ’80

Norman J. Radow ’81

Laura E. Rainoff ’86

Mr. and Mrs. Craig Raisig

Yvette Y. Chang-Rampertab ’95 and Victor Rampertab ’94

Hon. Dakota Ramseur ’97

Anthony J. Randazzo ’08

Ian Rasmussen

Prof. Louis S. Raveson

Jennifer D. Raviele ’08

Christa H. ’79 and John J. Reddy Jr. ’79

Michael Rego ’96

Vice President Susan Redler

Neil E. Reichenberg ’76

Andrew Reicher

Hon. Eleanor, C. Reid ’98

Jonathan M. Reinstein ’13

Marvin Reiskin

Jodi Reiskind ’92

Sherri D. Reiss ’79

Michael Rhee

Shana S. ’15 and Michael D. ’14 Ricchiuto

Lucius Riccio

Adam I. Rich ’12

Melissa S. Rich ’91

Glenn S. Richards ’85

William L. Richards ’15

Denise Richardson

Jessica L. Richardson ’13

Ronald E. Richter

Rick Chung ’97

Mr. and Mrs. David Ridge

George Riesco

Andrew K. Ritter ’85

Jennessy Rivera ’16

The Robert & Carolyn Jones Fund

Diane Robertson ’01

Jorge L. Rodriguez ’12

Prof. Michael H. Roffer ’83 and Susan C. Lerner

Mr. and Mrs. Charles Rohde

Steven Romalewski

Ashley L. Rose ’12

Proskauer Rose LLP

David A. Rosenberg ’13

David Rosenberg

Rosenberg & Estis, P.C.

The Rosenkranz Foundation

Richard W. Rosenthal ’66

Allison Rosenzweig ’13

Cynthia G. ’86 and Tom Rosicki

Anthony D. Ross ’96

Adam J. Roth ’08

Michelle Roth

Stephan E. Rothe ’97

David Rothenberg

Jayne L. Rothman ’97

Gideon Rothschild ’80

Laurence I. Rothstein ’93

Reed Rubey

Hanna Rubin ’13

Pasqualino Russo

S.E.A.L. Security, LLC

Tonino Sacco ’90

Mary E. C. Sach ’84

Stephanie D. Sado ’08

Safe Passage Project

Prof. Joyce Saltalamachia

Joan Salzman

Sam Ash Music Corporation

Tina Samantha

Pamela M. Samuelson ’91

Christina M. ’85 and Steven P. Sanabria ’85

Jenny Sandler

Josie Sandler

Prof. Ross and Alice Sandler

Philip Sands ’68

Prof. Anne M. Santangelo

Michael J. Santorelli ’05

Anthony Santucci

Jeffrey L. Sapir ’65

Tracy E. Sargent ’97

Terri Sasanow

Maris C. Sattely ’92

Henry L. Saurborn, Jr. ’86

L. Stephen Savitt, P.C.

Michael Schaefer

Sheila Scharfman

Francis S. Schiano ’78

Joseph A. Schifano ’08

Thomas J. Schiro ’14

Howard Schlesinger

Eric E. Schneck ’89

Howard Schneider

Paul R. Schneier ’84

Alan J. Schnurman ’71

David A. Schnurman ’06

Prof. David S. Schoenbrod

John Schoolman

Brian E. Schrader ’98

Sandra J. Schubert

Gary D. Schuller ’78

Anne M. Schuman ’75

Schwab Charitable Fund

Keith Schwam

Karen Schwartz ’85

Marc S. Schwartz ’74

Susan Schwartz

Marc P. Schwartzbach, Esq.

Frederick A. O. Schwarz, Jr.

Vivianna A. Schwoerer ’13

Kenneth J. Sciara, ’80

George C. Sciarrino ’13

Paul F. Scollan ’82

John P. Scordo ’88

Edythe Scott

Elizabeth Segal

Jay Segal

Philip C. Segal ’73

Jay S. Seltzer ’79

Steven L. Seltzer ’96

Paul Selver

Francine L. Semaya ’82

Sekip S. Senturk ’00

Joseph A. Sergi ’95

Brendan Sexton

Sybil Shainwald ’76

Elizabeth Shampnoi

Jonathan M. Sharret ’12

Shearman & Sterling LLP

Lori S. Sherman ’90

Prof. Richard Sherwin

Stanley S. Shuman

Stephen G. Siben ’64

Hon. Bernice D. Siegal ’85

Securities Industry and Financial Markets Association

Thomas A. Sigismonti ’89

Arnold L. Silberman ’85

Michael Sillerman

Isabelle Silverman

John L. Silverman

Barbara Simmons

Olinda E. Simon ’76

Prof. James F. Simon

Sive Paget & Riesel, PC

Skadden Arps Slate Meagher & Flom LLP

Prof. Cary Sklaren

Kevin Slakas

Maureen Slakas

Hon. Joel H. Slomsky ’70

Gerald Slotnik ’76

Matthew R. Smalls ’04

Robert J. Smith ’83

Jeff Smithline

Hon. Martin M. Solomon ’75

Hon. Stanley J. Somer ’69

Somer & Heller, LLP

Christopher H. Sommer ’95

Scott A. Sommer ’88

Michael Song ’96

Karen S. Sonn ’90

Hon. Faviola A. Soto ’78

Jeffrey E. Soukup ’80

Patricia and Walter South

Polly Spain

Shantal D. Sparks ’13

Edward I. Speer ’68

Nicole A. Spence ’08

Alexandra C. Spina ’17

Carey B. ’05 and Jared B. ’05 Spitalnick

Olimpio L. Squitieri ’83

Frank A. St. Jacques ’11

Roschel Holland H. Stearns

Peter D. Steckelman ’93

Lewis M. Steel ’63

Susan J. Steiger ’81

Helen F. Stein

R. Bruce Steinert

Mr. and Mrs. Mark D. Stenseth ’08

Craig S. Stern ’83

Jeffrey M. Stern ’06

Steven S. Stern ’74

David H. Sternlieb ’88

William S. Sterns III ’77

Steven and Sheila Aresty Foundation

Sally L. Stevens ’72

Stifel Financial Corp.

David M. Stolow ’81

Hilton H. Stothers ’11

Michael Strasser

John C. Stratakis

Janet Strauss

Neva D. Strom ’91

Mr. and Mrs. Herbert J. Sturz

Lynn Su

Donald C. Sullivan ’94

Edith T. Sullivan ’78

Katherine Sullivan

Kerry S. Sullivan ’90

Michael J. Sullivan ’89

Kenneth W. Sussman ’06

Reid W. Swanson ’13

John J. Sweeney ’93

John Sweeney ’88

Walter Syrek ’96

Michael S. Taddei ’17

Luther Tai ’86

Guy F. Talarico ’86

Hon. Melvyn Tanenbaum ’57

John R. Tatulli ’04

Errol B. Taylor ’87

Alexis M. Taylor-Granados ’03

Serenay Taysin ’14

Prof. Ruti Teitel

Tennessee Cable Telecommunications Association

Jeffrey Thames

Lynnore S. Thames ’04

Themis Bar Review

Pamela A. Theodoredis ’95

Elizabeth Thomas

Erika Thomas

Prof. Ann F. Thomas

Prof. Claire R. Thomas ’11

Katherine M. ’89 and Timothy H. Throckmorton ’89

Leslie G. Tishler ’82

Wyatt Todd

John J. Tomasso ’80

Chaeri K. Tornay ’07

Rosa P. Tragni ’91

Traub Lieberman Straus & Shrewsberry LLP

Alan Treffeisen

Michael Treybich ’08

Connie and James A. Tricarico Jr. ’77

James A. Tricarico Jr. ’77

Hon. Robert R. Troup ’58

Troutman Sanders LLP

Alexander A. Truitt ’14

Susan R. Tucker ’74

Philip Tugendrajch

Nicholas W. Turner ’12

Michael Twomey ’14

Steven A. Tyrrell ’83

Kohsei Ugumori ’06

Jennifer Ujimoto

Daniel Ursomanno ’17

Francis J. Valentino

D. Gregory Valenza ’92

Frank A. Valverde ’01

Frederic D. Van Arnam Jr. ’87

Vanguard Charitable

Avrom R. Vann ’68

Johnny T. Vasser Jr. ’11

Venable LLP

Peter Ventrice ’90

Catherine L. Verhoff ’93

Verizon Foundation

Alex Vitale

Martha L. Voelz ’09

Jean-Michel Voltaire ’03

Volunteers of Legal Services

Peter M. von Maur ’86

Jessica L. Voto ’13

The Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz Foundation

Cyrus Wadia

Prof. Nancy Waite

Prof. Ari E. Waldman

Elizabeth Walker

Owen G. Wallace ’98

Prof. Amy Wallace

James P. Wallin ’83

Jennifer N. Wang ’14

Eugene A. Ward ’84

The Warner Fund Inc.

Prof. Daniel Warshawsky

Andrew M. Wasserman ’92

Clifford R. Wasserman ’75

Donna J. ’92 and Andrew M. Wasserman ’92

Karen Wasserman

Philip M. Wasserman ’78

Marianna Watnick

Harvey A. Wechsler ’83

Scott A. Weiner ’78

Freddi Weintraub ’88

Howard J. Weisler ’67

Joanna Weiss

Steven Weissman ’79

Frances and Donald Welcome

Wells Fargo Foundation Educational Matching Gift Program

Kathryn Werner

Hon. Charles Wertheimer ’97

Philip R. West ’84 and Barbara Yellen

Sarah A. Whalen ’82

John White

Sophie White

Judge Marc J. Whiten ’84

Hank Widmaier

Henry J. Widmaier

Wilf Family Foundations

Zygmunt Wilf ’74

Kevin Williams

Lorraine E. Williams ’15

Miakel Williams

James J. Wilson

Michael B. Wind ’64

Claude L. Winfield

Hon. Michelle D. Winfield

Judith C. Winship ’79

Fred R. Wistow ’77

June A. Witterschein

Jack B. Wohl ’58

Martin Wolomon

Cynthia Wolpert ’89

Lap J. Wong ’00

Valerie Y. ’04 and Raymond H. Wong ’87

Brian K. Wormley ’95

Jack Wurgaft ’68

Jason L. Wyatt ’10

Gabriel A. Yandoli ’70

Eric M. Yee ’95

Yoswein New York, Inc.

Meryl Young

Alice M. Youngbar ’02

Alan Z. Yudkowsky ’90

Jason J. Zeller ’83

Ronald V. Zezima ’82

Karl M. Zielaznicki ’87

Ralph J. Zimbardo ’72

Lee G. Zimet ’85

Derek Zimmerman ’03

Derryl Zimmerman ’97

Daniel R. Zirker ’75

Eric S. Zohn ’92